CBBF World Qualifier 2007

CBBF World Qualifier 2007
Mens Junior (One Class)
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Robert Rupcich
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Masters Light
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Sheldon Waters
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Allan Graham
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Joe Walker
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
Mens Masters Heavy
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Barry Asmundson
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Grandmasters 50+
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Ron Mayhew
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Emile Bessette
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
George McMillan
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
Mens Grandmasters 60+
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Tom Heffner
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Bantamweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Sonny Cesar
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 6
2ND PLACE
Pablo Gonzales
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Jaysen Sylvestre
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 12
Mens Lightweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Che Chamugwana
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Tim Connah
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 13
3RD PLACE
Jimmy Michaud
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
4TH PLACE
Brian Lai
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 18
5TH PLACE
Joe Walker
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
Mens Light Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Greg Doucette
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Hamed Roshenas
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Frank Apuzzo
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 13
4TH PLACE
Sheldon Waters
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
5TH PLACE
Allan Graham
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
Mens Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Nse Ekong
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Victor Wojtkiewicz
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Michael Kwao
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
4TH PLACE
Jun Hyoung Park
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
5TH PLACE
Ron Mayhew
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
6TH PLACE
Robert Rupcich
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
Mens Light Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Barry Asmundson
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Stephen Bussiere
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
George McMillan
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
Mens Super Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Kevin Ferrell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Classic Short
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Chris Gurunlian
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 8
2ND PLACE
Dean Annett
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 8
3RD PLACE
Arman Ayson
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 13
Mens Classic Medium
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Bruce Garnes
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Shaun Campbell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
Mens Classic Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Alain Lefebvre
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Womens Masters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Johanna Dejager
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Maria Mikola
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Sue Cornwell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
4TH PLACE
Julie Smith
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
5TH PLACE
Tracy Wright
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
6TH PLACE
Katia Raffoul
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
7TH PLACE
Bobbi-Jo Belair
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 38
8TH PLACE
Jeannie Mudry
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 41
9TH PLACE
Desmona Cole
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 44
10TH PLACE
Wendy Bax
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 47
Womens Lightweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Johanna Dejager
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Sue Cornwell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Traci Wright
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
4TH PLACE
Julie Smith
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
5TH PLACE
Jeannie Mudry
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
6TH PLACE
Desmona Cole
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 29
Womens Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Maria Mikola
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Katia Raffoul
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 11
3RD PLACE
Jennifer Russo
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 14
4TH PLACE
Tina Crupi
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
5TH PLACE
Wendy Bax
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
Figure Masters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Deanne Brown
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
2ND PLACE
Lauren Arnold
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 29
3RD PLACE
Christine Lanois
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 38
4TH PLACE
Katy Unruh
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 65
5TH PLACE
Angela Reda
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 85
6TH PLACE
Andrea Miller
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 61
7TH PLACE
Ruth-Anne Albers-Duncan
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 78
8TH PLACE
Sharlene Annis
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 0
Figure Short
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Dominique Pujo
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
2ND PLACE
Aleisha Hart
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
3RD PLACE
Jennifer Kaye
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 51
4TH PLACE
Angelo DeFrancesco
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 60
5TH PLACE
Lynn Robertson
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 68
6TH PLACE
Mymuna Nasrim
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 54
Figure Medium
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Lauren Arnold
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 32
2ND PLACE
Deanne Brown
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 33
3RD PLACE
Leah Berti
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 36
4TH PLACE
Christine Lanois
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 49
5TH PLACE
Meaghan Rottmann
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 72
Figure Medium-Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Natalie Waples
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
2ND PLACE
Jaime Price
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
3RD PLACE
Heather Wilson
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 49
4TH PLACE
Rachel Davis
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 64
5TH PLACE
Myriam Cantin
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 66
6TH PLACE
Kelly Kaizer
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 52
Figure Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Siobhan Wright
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 27
2ND PLACE
Nkechi Nwafor-Robinson
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 29
3RD PLACE
Jill Mackey-Coldwell
PROVINCE: NL
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 62
Fitness Short
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Jodi Boam
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
2ND PLACE
Katherine Tremblay
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 32
3RD PLACE
Tamara Vahn
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 55
4TH PLACE
Robin Braha
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 56
5TH PLACE
Roxanne Greaves
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 73
6TH PLACE
Michaela Egonia
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 52
Fitness Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Chantal Dicaire
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
2ND PLACE
Marnie Holley
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
3RD PLACE
Sandra Boszko
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
4TH PLACE
Tiffany Vik
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 63
5TH PLACE
Lisa Gordon
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 66
6TH PLACE
Krista Cowie
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
7TH PLACE
Katy Unruh
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 68
8TH PLACE
Ruth-Anne Albers-Duncan
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 80