CBBF BodyBuilding 2006

Mens Junior (One Class)
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Antoine Vaillant
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Aaron Wiebe
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Jordan Kardosh
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
Mens Masters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Darren Toma
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 7
2ND PLACE
Robert Belisle
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 8
3RD PLACE
Robert McIntosh
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
4TH PLACE
Brad Campbell
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 22
5TH PLACE
Don Weber
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
6TH PLACE
Guy Deschamps
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
7TH PLACE
Henry Van Dijk
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 36
8TH PLACE
Will Hall
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 39
9TH PLACE
Will Smith
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
10TH PLACE
Tun Tun Thant
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 50
11TH PLACE
Don Mayer
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 55
Mens Grandmasters 50+
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Rob Churchill
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Archie Dean
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Emmett Kyler
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
4TH PLACE
Brian Steiss
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
5TH PLACE
Colin Stass
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
6TH PLACE
Don Bragg
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 29
7TH PLACE
John Shwaluik
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
8TH PLACE
Greg Lowe
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 38
9TH PLACE
Walter Epp
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
10TH PLACE
Marty Tompkins
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 51
11TH PLACE
Dr. Larry Baker
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 54
Mens Bantamweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Anthony Greening
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 6
2ND PLACE
Patrick Buhat
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 9
3RD PLACE
Wayne Baldwin
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 18
4TH PLACE
Tun Tun Thant
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
5TH PLACE
Garrett Smethurst
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 28
6TH PLACE
Nidaa Achkar
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
7TH PLACE
Darren Beblow
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 32
Mens Lightweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Mike Griffin
PROVINCE: NB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Stéphane Boger
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Kelly Burback
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
4TH PLACE
Colin Stass
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
5TH PLACE
Don Mayer
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
Mens Welterweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Don Weber
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 6
2ND PLACE
Todd Hnatiuk
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Jared Bruce
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 13
4TH PLACE
Greg Iskiw
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 22
5TH PLACE
Greg Johnstone
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
6TH PLACE
Will Smith
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
Mens Light Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Danny Cicchirillo
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 7
2ND PLACE
Pirooz Varasteh
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Ali Izadi
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 12
4TH PLACE
Mike Todd
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 22
5TH PLACE
Manny Gouveia
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
6TH PLACE
Compton Austin
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
7TH PLACE
Yvan Lemire
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 40
8TH PLACE
Archie Dean
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 43
9TH PLACE
Vince Alarcon
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
10TH PLACE
Calvin Mooney
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 50
Mens Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
David Naugler
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Vince Wawryk
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Robert McIntosh
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
4TH PLACE
Rob Hornsberger
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 22
5TH PLACE
Robert Belisle
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
6TH PLACE
Steven Olema
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 26
7TH PLACE
Florian Bianchi
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 35
8TH PLACE
Nathan Harewood
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
9TH PLACE
Doug Heron
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 47
10TH PLACE
Brad Campbell
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 53
11TH PLACE
Nse Ekong
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 55
12TH PLACE
Stéphane Martel
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 55
13TH PLACE
Morgan Coulthard
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 65
Mens Light Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Mboya Edwards
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 7
2ND PLACE
Trent Walsh
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 8
3RD PLACE
Trevor Martin
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
4TH PLACE
Todd Payette
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 22
5TH PLACE
Farzad Ghotbi
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
6TH PLACE
Derek Robertson
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
7TH PLACE
Jeff Pimentel
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 32
Mens Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Gregory Ulysse
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 6
2ND PLACE
Leon Eastman
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 9
3RD PLACE
Billy Mackie
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
4TH PLACE
Zebib Samer
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
5TH PLACE
Santana Anderson
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
6TH PLACE
Marc Lavoie
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
7TH PLACE
Wade Matthies
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 36
8TH PLACE
Jason Hutton
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 40
9TH PLACE
Darrell Jackson
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 46
10TH PLACE
Robert Chalifoux
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 48
11TH PLACE
Mike Renaud
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 57
12TH PLACE
Cedric Shurraw
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 62
13TH PLACE
Charles Straceny
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 64
14TH PLACE
Tyrone Ashmeade
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 67
Mens Super Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Fouad Abiad
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Ron Partlow
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Ian Hunter
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
4TH PLACE
Lee Walsh
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
5TH PLACE
Mike Macleod
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
6TH PLACE
Troy Gabrielle
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
Womens Junior (One Class)
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Krystan Bellows
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Womens Masters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Ellen Partnoy
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 6
2ND PLACE
Francina Bezzubetz-Chopp
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 11
3RD PLACE
Mirna Cruz
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
4TH PLACE
Josee St-Onge
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 18
5TH PLACE
Kandy Thomas
PROVINCE: NB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 28
6TH PLACE
Diana Breshamer
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
7TH PLACE
Wendy Bax
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 33
8TH PLACE
Leidia Siffledeen
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
9TH PLACE
Janis Klapecki
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45
Womens Grandmasters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Leigh Keess
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
2ND PLACE
Linda Franc-Vickers
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
3RD PLACE
Denise Conan
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
4TH PLACE
Denise Thiboutet
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 22
5TH PLACE
Pam Eisen
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 26
6TH PLACE
Joanne Proteau
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 27
7TH PLACE
Marilyn Dupuis
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 34
Womens Lightweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Heather King
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 6
Translate »