CBBF World Qualifier 2006

CBBF World Qualifier 2006
Mens Junior (One Class)
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Mario Foucault
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Masters Light
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
John Raposo
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 12
2ND PLACE
Wayne Karlin
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
Mens Masters Heavy
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Sheldon Waters
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
2ND PLACE
Ron Mayhew
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
Mens Grandmasters 50+
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Jerry Shapiro
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 13
2ND PLACE
Steve Holt
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 23
Mens Grandmasters 60+
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Thomas Heffner
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Mens Bantamweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Denis Pedneault
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
2ND PLACE
Shaun Campbell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 24
3RD PLACE
Sonny Cesar
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 26
Mens Lightweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Dean Annett
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 11
2ND PLACE
Wayne Karlin
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
Mens Welterweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
David Wasserstein
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 11
2ND PLACE
Steve Holt
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
Mens Light Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
John Raposo
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
2ND PLACE
Frank Apuzzo
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
3RD PLACE
Kerwyn Chandroo
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 33
4TH PLACE
Sohrab (Sergio) Ebrahimi
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
Mens Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Sheldon Waters
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 13
2ND PLACE
Ron Mayhew
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 17
Mens Light Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Cedric Shurraw
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 14
2ND PLACE
Nse Ekong
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
Mens Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Stephane Bussiere
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
2ND PLACE
Chris Frost
PROVINCE: NB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
Mens Classic Short
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Ron (ChiChi) Gonzales
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 14
2ND PLACE
Jimmy Triantafillou
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 18
3RD PLACE
Jaysen Sylvestre
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
4TH PLACE
Brad Johnston
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 43
5TH PLACE
Robert MacDonald
PROVINCE: NS
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 44
Mens Classic Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Guy Bourgon 
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Womens Junior (One Class)
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Chiara Mara-Bolduc
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 5
Womens Masters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Johanna Dejager
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 12
2ND PLACE
Shannon Holman
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
3RD PLACE
Sue Cornwell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 33
4TH PLACE
Denise Conan
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 53
5TH PLACE
Maria Leon
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 56
6TH PLACE
Orah Bigio
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 32
7TH PLACE
Marilyn Dupuis
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
8TH PLACE
Traci Wright
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 38
9TH PLACE
Janis Klapecki
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 41
10TH PLACE
Althea Flegg
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 48
11TH PLACE
Audrey Prouse
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 54
Womens Lightweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Johanna Dejager
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 10
2ND PLACE
Sue Cornwell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 28
3RD PLACE
Leah Berti
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
4TH PLACE
Cheryl Mitchell
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 32
5TH PLACE
Maria Leon
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 48
6TH PLACE
Orah Bigio
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
7TH PLACE
Marilyn Dupuis
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 36
8TH PLACE
Traci Wright
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 37
Womens Middleweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Shannon Holman
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 11
2ND PLACE
Denise Conan
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
Womens Heavyweight
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Janis Klapecki
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 12
2ND PLACE
Audrey Prouse
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 18
Figure Masters
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Deanne Brown
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
2ND PLACE
Michelle Matthews
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
3RD PLACE
Lauren Arnold
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 34
4TH PLACE
Michelle Monteith
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 44
5TH PLACE
Corinne Paulishyn
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 76
6TH PLACE
Nancy Sinclair
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 70
7TH PLACE
Maureen Tabuchi
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 78
Figure Short
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Lauren Jacobson
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
2ND PLACE
Mymuna Nasrin
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
3RD PLACE
Nancy Sinclair
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 44
Figure Medium
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Michelle Hiebert
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 16
2ND PLACE
Deanne Brown
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 44
3RD PLACE
Lauren Arnold
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 53
4TH PLACE
Michelle Matthews
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 54
5TH PLACE
Deanne Ortman
PROVINCE: SK
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 68
6TH PLACE
Christy Wolfe
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 55
7TH PLACE
Stacy-Lynn Mlinarevic
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 80
8TH PLACE
Corinne Paulishyn
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 84
9TH PLACE
Michelle Monteith
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 85
10TH PLACE
Annie Proulx
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 98
Figure Medium-Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Brigitte Levesque
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 21
2ND PLACE
Myriam Cantin
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
3RD PLACE
Natalie Waples 
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 42
4TH PLACE
Melanie Laberge
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 55
Figure Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Kim Tilden
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 15
2ND PLACE
Elsa Laporte
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 31
3RD PLACE
Maureen Tabuchi
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 44
Fitness Short
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Nathalie Tabouillet
PROVINCE: QC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 19
2ND PLACE
Allison Black Stirling
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 30
3RD PLACE
Meghan McCurdy
PROVINCE: AB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 51
4TH PLACE
Vikki Gouveia
PROVINCE: MB
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 60
5TH PLACE
Cindy Fox
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 65
Fitness Tall
RESULTS
1ST PLACE
Marnie Holley
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 20
2ND PLACE
Miriah Kakuno
PROVINCE: BC
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 25
3RD PLACE
Chrissy Piraino
PROVINCE: ON
COMP #: 0
SCORE: 45